ABOUT


Faculty and Staff


All Staff

Administration

Darren Gentry
Darren Gentry
Headmaster
Stephen Ladas
Stephen Ladas
Assistant Headmaster
Lucas Lemley
Lucas Lemley
High School Principal
Karen Conwell
Karen Conwell
Middle School Principal
Elsie Poosawtsee
Elsie Poosawtsee
Elementary School Principal
Aungsana Kinghirunwatana
Aungsana Kinghirunwatana
School Director
Scott Hayden
Scott Hayden
Curriculum Director
John Fang
John Fang
CFO / Head of Business Operations

Office

Porntip Sriwathanangkul
Porntip Sriwathanangkul (Kay)
Secretary to the Headmaster
Elizabeth Spiker
Elizabeth Spiker
Admissions Coordinator
Chonticha Long
Chonticha Long (Bo)
Admissions Representative
Mutarica Pacachol
Mutarica Pacachol
Personnel Coordinator
Somporn Tangsirisatian
Somporn Tangsirisatian
Registrar
Prapassara Chirasrirungson
Prapassara Chirasrirungson (Gift)
Registrar's Secretary
Prasana Sirichan
Prasana Sirichan (Aom)
Receptionist
Boonruk Saeteaw
Boonruk Saeteaw (Mooh)
Business Manager
Rachanee Sukpenkaew Add
Rachanee Sukpenkaew (Add)
Finance Director
Sumalee Techatammarat
Sumalee Techatammarat (Lee)
Senior Accountant
Supaporn Montrelerdrasme
Supaporn Montrelerdrasme (A)
Senior Accountant
Penphorn Sae-jeng
Penphorn Sae-jeng (Gift)
Accountant
Varinee Pongchaivorarit
Varinee Pongchaivorarit (App)
Accountant
Somkhit Lertmankha
Somkhit Lertmankha
Cashier
Anchalee Tanabodeeumpon
Anchalee Tanabodeeumpon (Pen)
IT Director
Manas Manathanya
Manas Manathanya (Kiak)
IT System Admin
Worapin Thammatien
Worapin Thammatien (Tong)
IT Secretary
Isaree Thanaphatchotikul
Isaree Thanaphatchotikul (Tai)
Secretary to School Director
Phansaeng Lertmankha
Phansaeng Lertmankha (Charlie)
Government Admin Liaison
Yuttakorn Kriengparinyakjj
Yuttakorn Kriengparinyakjj (Jimmy)
Government Admin Liaison

High School Faculty

Bradley McKenzie
Bradley McKenzie
Language Arts
Darryl De Kock​
Darryl De Kock​
Language Arts
Mark Cooprider
Mark Cooprider
Language Arts
William Gill
William Gill
Language Arts
Jeremy Sutter
Jeremy Sutter
Math
Jim Perry
Jim Perry
Math
Jonathan Moquist
Jonathan Moquist
Math
Kayley Fjording
Kayley Fjording
Math / Science
Allan Fjording
Allan Fjording
Science
Daryl Holst
Daryl Holst
Science
Paul Muri
Paul Muri
Science
Steve Smith
Steve Smith
Science
Andrew Fullington
Andrew Fullington
Social Studies
Dayton Kannon
Dayton Kannon
Social Studies
Todd Gealy
Todd Gealy
Social Studies
Zachary Harms
Zachary Harms
Social Studies
Kittikhun Muangta
Kittikhun Muangta (Yohun)
Thai
Krittiya Trongtamachai (Lek)
Krittiya Trongtamachai (Lek)
Thai
Siwaporn Kasikijvorakul
Siwaporn Kasikijvorakul (Jum)
Thai
Bob Johnson
Bob Johnson
Bible
Daniel Pun
Daniel Pun
Computer / Mathematics
Mark Sentovich
Mark Sentovich
Computer / Business
Ben Radin
Ben Radin
ESL
Aimee Seaman
Aimee Seaman
Foreign Language
Bryan Bonner
Bryan Bonner
Foreign Language
Julia Chang
Julia Chang
Foreign Language
Hanah Nam
Hanah Nam
Learning Support
Joseph McDonald
Joseph McDonald
Learning Support
Sanita Descelles
Sanita Descelles (Nan)
Learning Support Assistant
George Weber
George Weber
Physical Education
Jason Bledsoe
Jason Bledsoe
Performing Arts
Katheran Pritz
Katheran Pritz
Performing Arts
Tim Baumgartner
Tim Baumgartner
Religious Studies
Tyler Smith
Tyler Smith
Visual Arts
Dustin Fromm
Dustin Fromm
Athletic Director
Joel Grosjean
Joel Grosjean
Aquatics Coordinator
Michael Holden
Michael Holden
Service Learning Coordinator
Sheila Harkins
Sheila Harkins
Student Ministries
Kristine Yim
Kristine Yim
Counselor
Jamie VanDyck
Jamie VanDyck
Counselor
Kathereeya Robertson
Kathereeya Robertson (Kath)
Counseling Secretary
Chanisa Pakeevat
Chanisa Pakeevat (Koong)
Secondary School Nurse
Pornpimol Muangta
Pornpimol Muangta (Gae)
High School Secretary

Middle School Faculty

Rachael Molenda
Rachael Molenda
Language Arts / Bible
Peter Burgett
Peter Burgett
Language Arts
Greer Wadman
Greer Wadman
Language Arts / Performing Arts
Daniel Pinsent
Daniel Pinsent
Language Arts
Amy Ruth
Amy Ruth
Language Arts / Mathematics
Allen Jordan
Allen Jordan
Mathematics
Lisa Deprey
Lisa Deprey
Mathematics / Bible
Beth Wyckoff
Beth Burgett
Science
Josiah Marr
Josiah Marr
Science
Aaron Howard
Aaron Howard
Social Studies
Devin Tayne
Devin Tayne
Social Studies
Nate Long
Nate Long
ESL
Kullathida Suwonpanich
Kullathida Suwonpanich (Yam)
Thai
Pailin Julo
Pailin Julo (Nok)
Thai
Preeyamas Lapetch
Preeyamas Lapetch (Ef)
Thai
Sunittaya Supsanor
Sunittaya Supsanor (Sunny)
Thai
Kathryn Snoek
Kathryn Snoek
Art
James Julo
James Julo
Computer Science
Jason Glass
Jason Glass
Physical Education
Taylor Shockey
Taylor Shockey
Physical Education
Amy Boese
Amy Boese
Performing Arts
Emmanuel Low
Emmanuel Low
Student Ministries / Bible
Rachel Brennan
Rachel Brennan
Counselor
Kori Hartung
Kori Hartung
Learning Support
David Elliott
David Elliott
Full-Time Substitute
Becky Baumgartner
Becky Baumgartner
Secondary Media Specialist
Sujimon Supphaophas
Sujimon Supphaophas (Aae)
Librarian Assistant
Chuenkwan Thongruang
Chuenkwan Thongruang (O)
Middle School Secretary

Elementary Faculty

Clare Muri
Stacie Muri
K4
Clare Messink
Clare Messink
K4
Perla Padernal
Perla Padernal
K4 Teacher Aid
Maetinee Wongjiroj
Maetinee Wongjiroj (Mae)
K4 Teacher Aid
Angela Jiraniratisai
Angela Jiraniratisai
K5
Suzanne Pitts
Suzanne Pitts
K5
Narada Jangmook
Narada Jangmook (Ying)
K5 Teacher Aid
Wishuda Petchlam
Wishuda Petchlam (X)
K5 Teacher Aid
Doni Weimer
Doni Weimer
1st Grade
Julie Perera
Katie Martens
1st Grade
Katie Cole
Katie Cole
1st Grade
Hannah Larson
Hannah Larson
2nd Grade
Nicole Cipriano
Nicole Cipriano
2nd Grade
Rhianna Mills
Rhianna Mills
2nd Grade
Julie Perera
Julie Perera
3rd Grade
Wenda Moua
Wenda Moua
3rd Grade
Riki Plunkett
Riki Plunkett
3rd Grade
Paula Khatri
Paula Khatri
4th Grade
Shawna Suklertdilokkul
Shawna Suklertdilokkul
4th Grade
Chauntelle Folds
Chauntelle Folds
4th Grade
Jacqueline Lang
Jacqueline Lang
4th Grade
Allison Pierce
Allison Pierce
5th Grade
Marina Wuttisitti
Marina Wuttisitti
5th Grade
Shaina Gill
Shaina Gill
5th Grade
Natalie Wall
Natalie Wall
5th Grade
Surasa Suwankeeree
Surasa Suwankeeree (Sue)
Computer / Sub Coordinator
Sarah Foit
Sarah Foit
Librarian
Julie Nicholson
Julie Nicholson
Learning Support
Deborah Hake
Deborah Hake
Learning Support
Grace Marvic
Grace Marvic
Learning Support
James Conrad
James Conrad
ESL
Anna Rosati
Anna Rosati
ESL
Kamyee_Ladas
Kamyee Ladas
Art
JooEun Kim
JooEun Kim
Music and Chapel
Michael Aust
Michael Aust
Physical Education
Joanna Blake
Joanna Blake
Physical Education
Stephanie Williams
Stephanie Williams
Counselor / Student Ministry
Duangjai Pratheepsen
Duangjai Pratheepsen (Tom)
Teacher Aid
Kamolporn Srisawat
Kamolporn Srisawat (Gigg)
Teacher Aid
Wilawan Watyotha
Wilawan Watyotha (Puk)
Teacher Aid
Savitree Supanwattanachai
Savitree Supanwattanachai (CC)
Teacher Aid
Natalie Cho (Nat)
Natalie Cho (Nat)
Teacher Aid
Ladda Prasertsintanah (Jeab)
Ladda Prasertsintanah (Jeab)
Thai
Papatsara Lohawech
Papatsara Lohawech (Fern)
Thai
Warin Kuansongtham
Warin Kuansongtham
Thai
Phatsiah Woramessiah (Aw​e)
Phatsiah Woramessiah (Aw​e)
Thai
Wayrika Issvanich
Wayrika Issvanich (Way)
Elementary Nurse
Naiyana Satjavitvisarn
Naiyana Satjavitvisarn (BeBe)
Elementary Secretary

Support and Facilities

Carl Groot
Carl Groot
Special Projects Coordinator
Chaiyan Pongpanstaporn
Chaiyan Pongpanstaporn
Facilities Coordinator
Boon Thongsorn
Boon Thongsorn (Boon)
Custodian
Kasorn Yamsuk
Kasorn Yamsuk (Por)
Custodian
Pairin Yennikorn
Pairin Yennikorn (Taew)
Custodian
Rungrudee Jongpakdee
Rungrudee Jongpakdee (Dang)
Custodian
Payon Yamsuk
Payon Yamsuk
Custodian
Mala JaJa
Mala JaJa
Maintenance
Pitak Phangdee
Pitak Phangdee (Jo)
Maintenance
Thanee Rungwanna
Thanee Rungwanna
Maintenance
Sarana Rahan
Sarana Rahan (Buem)
Maintenance
Surachai Chaveerianthong
Surachai Chaveerianthong (A)
Maintenance
Chukiat Liphun
Chukiat Liphun
Maintenance / Sound Engineer


ICS accredidation logos